KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

segment

Chinese translation: 细分


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:segment
Chinese translation:细分
Entered by: Weiyong

02:32 Mar 24, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resource
English term or phrase: segment
segment student and markets.Determine current and future student/market requirements for each segment.
Yinyin
细分
Explanation:
营销学中一方法
Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1细分Weiyong
5购だ;场
Lizu Chang
5分组、分类taoyuting
4區隔cting
2专业领域Lichun E


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
分组、分类


Explanation:
分组、分类

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
细分


Explanation:
营销学中一方法

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
专业领域


Explanation:
专业领域

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
The asker has declined this answer

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
购だ;场


Explanation:
the first "segment" is a verb, can be translated into "购だ"; the second one is a noun, can be translated into "场".

Lizu Chang
United States

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5