KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

validation

Chinese translation: 效驗、確效


05:42 Mar 24, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resource
English term or phrase: validation
Incorporate procedures for design validation in the educational programme design and introduction process.
Yinyin
Chinese translation:效驗、確效
Explanation:
validation: 效驗 (確效驗證)、確效
design validation = 設計效驗

Selected response from:

cting
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3design validationWeiyong
4效驗、確效cting
3桳澚惈
Bin Zhang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
design validation


Explanation:
设计确认

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
13 mins

agree  Lichun E
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
桳澚惈


Explanation:
validation refers to how much the possibility the valid stuff is.

Bin Zhang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
效驗、確效


Explanation:
validation: 效驗 (確效驗證)、確效
design validation = 設計效驗



cting