KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

contact performance measure

Chinese translation: 接触绩效量项


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact performance measure
Chinese translation:接触绩效量项
Entered by: xxxchance

09:29 Mar 24, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resource
English term or phrase: contact performance measure
Set and deploy student/stakeholder contact performance measures for employees in the response chain.
Yinyin
接触绩效量项
Explanation:
It's a kind of translation in Taiwan.

Please see the reference :http://www.google.com/search?q=contact performance measure&h...
Selected response from:

xxxchance
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2厩ネ徊旧钡 () 罿颗秖cting
3 +2接触绩效量项xxxchance


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
接触绩效量项


Explanation:
It's a kind of translation in Taiwan.

Please see the reference :http://www.google.com/search?q=contact performance measure&h...


    Reference: http://www.lib.ntnu.edu.tw/Education/91lib-class/
xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
2 hrs

agree  taoyuting
10 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
厩ネ徊旧钡 () 罿颗秖


Explanation:
performance measure = 罿颗秖罿蝶︳.
student contact = 剪眡厩ネ徊旧厩ネ矗ㄑ厩ネ厩策ネ褐舦よ

student contact performance measures =
徊旧厩ネ () 罿颗秖

http://www.onthenet.com.au/~ggi/tech/sydney.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 22:54:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

student contact performance measures = 厩ネ徊旧钡 () 罿颗秖



cting

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
1 hr

agree  Chinexpert
1 hr