KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Insurance

hybrid bridge

Chinese translation: 混合型过桥融资


07:39 Sep 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: hybrid bridge
Can anyone please help me with the Chinese of "hybrid bridge"? It is the titel, and content is about "hybrid securities are instruments that combine characteristics of both debt and equity" many thanks
Sam Q
Chinese translation:混合型过桥融资
Explanation:
这里的hybrid和bridge是两个具有单独含义的词并在一起,hybrid是指债权和股权混合型融资(比如优先股,或附权证债券),bridge(另外还有一个词mezzanine是类似的意思)是指短期融资,通常是指为了实现收购/上市等目的预先筹集资金,等到收购/上市完成后,再利用相关收益偿还。bridge就像是搭了个桥,送你到彼岸(比如上市,或管理层收购)。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5混合过渡性融资
clearwater
4混合型过桥融资
LoyalTrans
3混合融资fly away
Summary of reference entries provided
fly away

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
混合融资


Explanation:

权益 融资(equity bridge facility)
News: Vector announces agreement to purchase major shareholding in ... - [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Vector has arranged funding, including an equity bridge facility with the balance provided by additional bank financing. 2. In addition, Vector has made a ...
ARCADIS, Imagine the result. Financing Coentunnel project completed. - [ 翻译此页 BETA ]10 Jun 2008 ... Documentation including financial facilities have been signed, representing a ... and an Equity Bridge facility of € 28 million with Fortis. ...



fly away
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Chinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
混合过渡性融资


Explanation:
关键看bridge指什么。
如果是指bridge finance,可以译成过渡性融资/贷款;
当然,如果指其他,前面都一样:混合过渡性XX。
也有人喜欢直译成:桥梁XX的。

clearwater
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
混合型过桥融资


Explanation:
这里的hybrid和bridge是两个具有单独含义的词并在一起,hybrid是指债权和股权混合型融资(比如优先股,或附权证债券),bridge(另外还有一个词mezzanine是类似的意思)是指短期融资,通常是指为了实现收购/上市等目的预先筹集资金,等到收购/上市完成后,再利用相关收益偿还。bridge就像是搭了个桥,送你到彼岸(比如上市,或管理层收购)。

LoyalTrans
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
agree thanks




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
确定标题没有打错?

fly away
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Chinese