KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Insurance

impairment charge

Chinese translation: 减值支出


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impairment charge
Chinese translation:减值支出
Entered by: Sam Q

11:50 Sep 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: impairment charge
Can you help me with the Chinese of "Impairment charge"? This is a new term, I cannot find its Chinese counterpart...Many thanks
Sam Q
减值支出
Explanation:
OR:减损支出
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
agree thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2减值费用
LoyalTrans
4损失费用
Duobing Chen
4减值支出
Frank Wang


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
减值支出


Explanation:
OR:减损支出

Frank Wang
China
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
agree thanks!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
损失费用


Explanation:
plainly, the fee paid for impairment

Duobing Chen
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
减值费用


Explanation:
指资产负债表中的资产公允值(市场值)低于账面价值,因此对相应资产减计(按实际价值计入报表),相应的费用出现在损益表中。

LoyalTrans
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 这才是专业的说法。这个减计的charge确实是会出现在损益表中的。
12 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
18 hrs