KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Insurance

fund performance

Chinese translation: 基金业绩, 基金表现


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fund performance
Chinese translation:基金业绩, 基金表现

11:57 Jan 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: fund performance
investment funds
基金业绩
Explanation:
基金业绩
用于说明基金的收益等情况
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3基金业绩
Donglai Lou
4 +2基金表现Zhoudan
4资金运作
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
资金运作


Explanation:
资金运作

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 12:38:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also 资金绩效 or 资金效绩

Kevin Yang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
基金业绩


Explanation:
基金业绩
用于说明基金的收益等情况

Donglai Lou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
25 mins

agree  Sunshine Wang
10 hrs

agree  taoyuting
6 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
基金表现


Explanation:
意思跟“基金业绩”相似,但似乎更常用。

Zhoudan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
6 hrs

agree  cting
14 hrs