KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Insurance

Achieve a passing average

Chinese translation: 合格


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Achieve a passing average
Chinese translation:合格
Entered by: shcheong

07:17 Mar 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Achieve a passing average
Achieve a passing average in the top 25% of all participating organisations.
shcheong
Singapore
合格
Explanation:
所有参加的组织中,有百分之二十五达到平均成绩而合格。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1合格
Xiaoping Fu
5获得通过平均数/值
clearwater
4稳居/够格
Edward LIU
4获得(考试)平均分数及格的...
Ray Luo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
achieve a passing average
获得通过平均数/值


Explanation:
获得通过平均数/值

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
获得(考试)平均分数及格的...


Explanation:
单位的考试成绩平均分数及格的

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
achieve a passing average
合格


Explanation:
所有参加的组织中,有百分之二十五达到平均成绩而合格。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
лл

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
achieve a passing average
稳居/够格


Explanation:
... Successful completion is defined as maintaining a passing average in the entire course on all
examinations and projects. Passing average is considered 68 percent or higher. Failure to maintain
this minimum average at any time during the program will result in dismissal. ...
www.nupoc.northwestern.edu/CertificateCourses.shtml -

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8