KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Insurance

agreed benchmark

Chinese translation: 商定的基准


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agreed benchmark
Chinese translation:商定的基准
Entered by: shcheong

13:42 Mar 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: agreed benchmark
Throughout the year, it outperformed the agreed benchmark, MSCI Asia Pacific (ex-Japan) Gross Index.
shcheong
Singapore
商定的基准
Explanation:
agreed benchmark 商定的基准

应根据具体情况与基金托管人商定后,按最能反映公允价值的价格 ... 及其与同期业绩比较基准收益率的比较时,应参照 ...
http://www.sac.net.cn/download/200309142.doc
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1商定的基准
Edward LIU
4议定的标准ltjtina
3商定的基本标准/水准基点
chica nueva


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
商定的基准


Explanation:
agreed benchmark 商定的基准

应根据具体情况与基金托管人商定后,按最能反映公允价值的价格 ... 及其与同期业绩比较基准收益率的比较时,应参照 ...
http://www.sac.net.cn/download/200309142.doc

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
лл

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
10 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
商定的基本标准/水准基点


Explanation:
benchmark = 基本标准;水准基点
(中国对外翻译出版社"英汉国际政治经济词汇"北京,1980)

bench mark = 水准点
(外研社"汉英词典")


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
议定的标准


Explanation:
benchmark:something that serves as a standard by which others may be measured or judged




    Reference: http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=dictionary&va=ben...
ltjtina
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese