KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Insurance

sprinkler leakage legal liability insurance

Chinese translation: 喷淋设备渗漏责任保险


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sprinkler leakage legal liability insurance
Chinese translation:喷淋设备渗漏责任保险
Entered by: Xiang Ding

14:20 Dec 2, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Insurance
English term or phrase: sprinkler leakage legal liability insurance
Sprinkler Leakage Legal Liability Insurance, Insurance which covers the legal liability
of an insured who has a sprinkler leakage loss which damages the property of others,
on a floor below or in adjoining premises, for instance. (from google.com)
Xiang Ding
China
喷淋设备渗漏责任保险
Explanation:
承保自动喷淋系统因意外渗漏而造成他人财物损失,被保险人应负的赔偿责任.
Selected response from:

Xiang Ding
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5喷淋设备渗漏责任保险
Xiang Ding
4喷水系统漏水所致法律责任险
Lu Zou
4消防装置渗漏法津责任险
Shang
4自动消防装置渗漏法津责任保险
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自动消防装置渗漏法津责任保险


Explanation:
自动消防装置渗漏.
中文解释:, 自动消防装置渗漏系指保险标的物直接因自动消防装置意外渗漏,或喷射水或其他化学药品,或因其水源倒塌、崩溃所致之毁损或灭失。
www.sunny.org.tw/ins/insrep/ word/ins_word/search.asp?order=a - 14k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-12-02 14:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

消防洒水装置渗漏法津责任保险
www.wellsmart.com.hk/insured.htm - 22k

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
消防装置渗漏法津责任险


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
喷水系统漏水所致法律责任险


Explanation:
sprinkler是室内顶棚上自动喷水灭火系统,如果它的供水系统出现漏水会渗到周围建筑,造成他人的损失.这里说的保险就是关于这种意外的.

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
喷淋设备渗漏责任保险


Explanation:
承保自动喷淋系统因意外渗漏而造成他人财物损失,被保险人应负的赔偿责任.

Xiang Ding
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks