KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Internet, e-Commerce

flash.net, synergy personified

Chinese translation: 闪客网,拟人创作的协同


05:26 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: flash.net, synergy personified
tell use your business requirements, we have the expertise and solution. flash.net, synergy personified.
shcheong
Singapore
Chinese translation:闪客网,拟人创作的协同
Explanation:
由于没有上下文,只能看作单词译。
http://www.cnflash.net/

http://www.libertytimes.com.tw/2004/new/may/25/life/article-...
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2闪客网,拟人创作的协同
Ray Luo
3synergy = 互相促进;互相补充;协同效应... ; personified = 显现?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
闪客网,拟人创作的协同


Explanation:
由于没有上下文,只能看作单词译。
http://www.cnflash.net/

http://www.libertytimes.com.tw/2004/new/may/25/life/article-...

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: two kinds of the expertise and solution
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
4 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
synergy = 互相促进;互相补充;协同效应... ; personified = 显现?


Explanation:
tell us your business requirements,
we have the expertise and solution.
flash.net: synergy personified

'synergy personified' (=私人化) is not correct.
should be synergy epitomised, realised, or something similar.

Search on synergy 互相: 互相促进;互相补充;协同效应...

[PPT] Careers in 2000
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... USA. ASEAN. EUROPE. JAPAN. 48%. 52%. REVENUE PROFILE 销售收入. International Revenue Distribution
国际业务收入分布. 国内. 国际. 8. SYNERGY 互相促进. Consulting. Learning. Software.
学习. 软件. 咨询. 9. Industry Position in India. 2nd largest IT services company. 3rd largest
IT company. ...
www.yihai.com.cn/production& solution/niit/images/niit.ppt - Similar pages

Novell网络资源一角
... 他们的应用程序和内容都应该一致。Novell® ZENworks Synergy™ 通过创建
一个安全的、个性化的工作空间满足了此需要,它解放了用户,使
他们可以在任何地方的任何电脑上工作,而不论他们是否互相连接。. ...
www.plslogin.com/zenworks/synergy/quicklook.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

“synergy”一词怎么翻成象样的中文?
... 作者:往往外- 1999/11/02 13:54:35 *** 只是个意思,具体地,有时似乎也没有必
要用一个名词来对译synergy。 There's a lot synergy between the two companies. 两个公司
在很多方面可以互相补充。 如果能够适当转换一下,比如楼下的informed decision ...
www.bilinguist.com/data/hy00/messages/2102.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 为了互相推敲、 互相提高 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
08 09 为了互相推敲、 互相提高, 构筑了更开放的经营转换机制 开放式经
营的两大改革 向更有效率 ... Best Practice的同时,加强各事业间的携手合作关系,
创造出 abc独特的Group Synergy。 首先,共同享有集团各公司内部的成功经验 ...
www.aeon.info/eco/report/chinese/c_2004pdf/c_04.pdf - Similar pages

完全实况论坛-PC版PES3联网对战详细操作翻译放出 ...
... SYNERGY(软件) 测试最著名遥控软件叫做VNC ... 注解: 有些一定要说: 如果遥控PC能互
相信号收放的话, 那么我们就完全完成了第二阶段任务.但事实是,VNC这个软件,
只是针对办公室软件设计.,是针对不需要高刷新率比如一段字,或者一串命令 ...
bbs.winning11.com.cn/dispbbs. asp?BoardID=63&ID=171357&page=1 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

"营销"爱上"体育赛事"的五大理由
... 产品促销、公共关系、封锁竞争对手等不同的营销手段的结合的好处。就象
打仗时各个兵种互相紧密配合,可以产生出单个兵种各自为战所不能达到的
事半功倍的协同效应(Synergy),对企业产品品牌的提升,产品促销等有帮助 ...
biz.163.com/2004w07/12600/2004w07_1088673540141.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

潘霍华的狱中诗魂
... 译成中文;并尝试从文学和神学的 ... figurative),如明喻(simile)、隐喻(metaphor)、
拟人化(personification)等手法来抒情写景。 例如 ... 必须在某特殊方面宗教化,……
而是切切实实的做一个人。使一个人成为基督徒不在于守宗教上的某些法则 ...
www.51lw.com/article/letter/360.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages




chica nueva
Native speaker of: English