KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Internet, e-Commerce

daily dosage of IT and business wisdom

Chinese translation: 每日IT信息和生意经


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daily dosage of IT and business wisdom
Chinese translation:每日IT信息和生意经
Entered by: Mark Xiang

06:03 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: daily dosage of IT and business wisdom
Please click on any of these for your daily dosage of IT and business wisdom
shcheong
Singapore
每日IT信息和生意经
Explanation:
每日IT信息和生意经
如:EMAIL传送的“每日IT信息和生意经”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-08-09 07:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

daily dosage of IT= 每日IT信息(简报)
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5每日IT信息和生意经
Mark Xiang
4ChineseRitchest
4IT的日常配料和生意经
Ray Luo
4每日IT使用量和商业智慧
Shang
3IT与生意常识/智慧的"日服一次"
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily dosage of it and business wisdom
IT的日常配料和生意经


Explanation:
dosage:酒的调味料

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily dosage of it and business wisdom
每日IT使用量和商业智慧


Explanation:
dosage = usage 使用量

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-08-09 06:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IT日使用量和商业智慧

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daily dosage of it and business wisdom
每日IT信息和生意经


Explanation:
每日IT信息和生意经
如:EMAIL传送的“每日IT信息和生意经”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-08-09 07:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

daily dosage of IT= 每日IT信息(简报)

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily dosage of it and business wisdom
Chinese


Explanation:
IT知识和经营智慧的日摄取量(吸收量)


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daily dosage of it and business wisdom
IT与生意常识/智慧的"日服一次"


Explanation:
IT与生意常识/智慧的"日服一次"

(IT与生意常识/智慧就等于一种应该服的补品/药)

eg get your daily dose of exercise/caffeine... = something you should take for your health/wellbeing etc

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English