KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Internet, e-Commerce

Web-Channel Accounts

Chinese translation: 网络接入帐户


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Web-Channel Accounts
Chinese translation:网络接入帐户
Entered by: karrol

22:39 Dec 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Web-Channel Accounts
Integration of other trading systems
Web-Channel Accounts

Our trading web service aimed at increasing the accessibility of our market trading system by allowing integration of third party trade stations into our trading system.

我个人认为"channel"这个字在这里好像有点多余。光翻译成"网上账户"行吗? 请指点指点!
karrol
我的理解
Explanation:
虽然这些Accounts 是Web-based, 但这里说的是重点是为third party提供integration的方便之门,故使用Channel 一词,故不妨叫它网络接入帐户
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1我的理解
Lu Zou
4网络频道账户(不同账户,服务内容不一样)
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
web-channel accounts
我的理解


Explanation:
虽然这些Accounts 是Web-based, 但这里说的是重点是为third party提供integration的方便之门,故使用Channel 一词,故不妨叫它网络接入帐户


Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
web-channel accounts
网络频道账户(不同账户,服务内容不一样)


Explanation:
网络频道(Web Channel):其中Postcard向朋友寄送贺卡,Photo可以将比利时精美的图片出版在该网站的相应书籍中,Article可以将有关比利时的文章发表在该网站上,Facts介绍比利时的概况、政府、教育、地理、天气和人口情况。
http://bj.mytong.com/viewresource.asp?webid=3596

Web Channel Manage
。。负责实现基于web的服务控制,包括chat、同步浏览、VoIP等。
http://www.ctiforum.com/factory/f01_02/www.qnuse.com/qnuse02...

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2