KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

representation of

Chinese translation: 担任代表律师


02:54 Jun 29, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: representation of
with particular emphasis on representation of U.S. and foreign public corporations, investment and commercial banks, private emerging growth companies in public and private financings (equity and debt), and federal securities law compliance.
Sunny Xia
Chinese translation:担任代表律师
Explanation:
担任代表律师
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1代理/代表
orientalhorizon
3 +1担任代表律师
Justin Lai


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
担任代表律师


Explanation:
担任代表律师

Justin Lai
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
10 days
  -> Thanks Danbing!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
代理/代表


Explanation:
好象是律所广告,就是代理下面那些单位的业务。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ming Gao
3 hrs
  -> thanks a lot