KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

active ownership

Chinese translation: 积极所有权


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active ownership
Chinese translation:积极所有权
Entered by: orientalhorizon

01:23 Nov 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: active ownership
向高手求教!先谢过。
Linguisto
积极所有权
Explanation:
即所有者积极参与和影响公司或企业的运营,而不仅仅是被动地被管理层的人牵着走,尤其是涉及企业社会责任和改善企业形象方面。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
多谢前辈。令小生恍然大悟。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2积极所有权
orientalhorizon
5主动拥有
Danbing HE


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
积极所有权


Explanation:
即所有者积极参与和影响公司或企业的运营,而不仅仅是被动地被管理层的人牵着走,尤其是涉及企业社会责任和改善企业形象方面。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
多谢前辈。令小生恍然大悟。
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢前辈,小生茅塞顿开!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
23 mins
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Danbing HE
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
主动拥有


Explanation:
相对于此,还有被动拥有,比如权证。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese