KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

oil ends flat

Chinese translation: 原油价格收平


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oil ends flat
Chinese translation:原油价格收平
Entered by: gyaoshan

00:08 Aug 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / 金融
English term or phrase: oil ends flat
oil ends flat as hurrican Gustav heads toward the Gulf of Mexico.
gyaoshan
原油价格收平
Explanation:
having a relatively smooth or even surface
having a continuous horizontal surface
Selected response from:

Arthly
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5原油价格收平
polarisyob
5原油价格收平
Arthly


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
原油价格收平


Explanation:
having a relatively smooth or even surface
having a continuous horizontal surface


Arthly
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
原油价格收平


Explanation:
古斯塔夫飓风袭向墨西哥湾,当日油价平盘报收。

polarisyob
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese