KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

stakeholder

Chinese translation: “利益关系人”或“利害关系人”


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholder
Chinese translation:“利益关系人”或“利害关系人”
Entered by: zwcorp

00:51 Mar 13, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: stakeholder
is it 'investor'? "people involved"? or "employers+designated group'?
zwcorp
“利益关系人”或“利害关系人”
Explanation:
指那些对企业或投资项目等有影响或利益关系的群体。
Selected response from:

Liu Fuxiang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2“利益关系人”或“利害关系人”Liu Fuxiang
4 +2利益相关体
Jianming Sun
4关联方
Edward LIU


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
“利益关系人”或“利害关系人”


Explanation:
指那些对企业或投资项目等有影响或利益关系的群体。


    www.kupage.com/wpm/11/20031212/ 1716360000027ydfu4eg.htm - 33k
Liu Fuxiang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Lio, China

agree  Chinoise
22 mins
  -> Thanks, Lio, China

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
利益相关体


Explanation:
利益相关体较好。
利益相关体简言之就是与企业生存有关的组织和个人,比如政府、非政府组织、客户、供应商、竞争对手,等等,当然也包括股东。
请见:
http://www.cec.globalsources.com/CEC/REPORT_CRISISMGT.HTM


Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 利益相关者
36 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ray Luo: 又称 ‘权益相关者/机构’
13 hrs
  -> Thank You!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
关联方


Explanation:
关联方管理(Stakeholder Management)
www.51cmm.com/AD/TROpen/SSPM.htm - 10k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 37 mins (2004-03-13 10:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

关联人/关联方

An individual or group with an interest in the success of an organization in delivering intended results and maintaining the viability of the organization\'s products and services. Stakeholders influence programs, products, and services. Examples include congressional members and staff of relevant appropriations, authorizing, and oversight committees; representatives of central management and oversight entities such as OMB and GAO; and representatives of key interest groups, including those groups that represent the organization\'s customers and interested members of the public. [GAO]
www.ichnet.org/glossary.htm

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 50