KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

SGX-ST Main Board listing

Chinese translation: 新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市规则


15:43 Jul 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Singapore securities exchange
English term or phrase: SGX-ST Main Board listing
Singapore stock exchange term.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市规则
Explanation:
新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市规则

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:04:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

主板”(Main Board)指早於創業板建立之前已由本交易所營運\並與創業板一同由本交易所營運\的股票市場(不包括期權市場)。為釋疑起見,主板不包括創業板

《主板 上 市 規 則》”指本交易所不時制訂的主板證券上市規則(Main Board Listing Rules)“

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:14:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hkex.com.hk/rule/gemrule/01 HKEX-GEM-Ch.pdf
http://www.chinese.sgx.com/About_SGX/SGX_Subsidiaries.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:15:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市\" 既可。
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市规则
Chinoise
4 +1新家坡证券交易所主板股票
Mark Xiang
3 +1新加坡证券交易所主要板上市Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市规则


Explanation:
新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市规则

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:04:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

主板”(Main Board)指早於創業板建立之前已由本交易所營運\並與創業板一同由本交易所營運\的股票市場(不包括期權市場)。為釋疑起見,主板不包括創業板

《主板 上 市 規 則》”指本交易所不時制訂的主板證券上市規則(Main Board Listing Rules)“

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:14:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hkex.com.hk/rule/gemrule/01 HKEX-GEM-Ch.pdf
http://www.chinese.sgx.com/About_SGX/SGX_Subsidiaries.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:15:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"新加坡证券交易所主板证券上市\" 既可。

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
8 mins
  -> Thanks !

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sgx-st main board listing
新加坡证券交易所主要板上市


Explanation:
SGX-ST = Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited = 新加坡证券交易所
Main Board = 主要板 other than GEM = 创业板 or something else
Listing = 上市

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Betty. But my answer is not complete.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sgx-st main board listing
新家坡证券交易所主板股票


Explanation:
the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (“SGX-ST”) main board listing

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
9 hrs
  -> Thx