KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

which enable a pro-active approach to change

Chinese translation: FYI


16:03 May 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: which enable a pro-active approach to change
With a stable, simpler, and more easily managed infrastructure, adaptability and cost-effectiveness are maximized with dynamic resource allocation solutions. These include resource virtualization, on-demand resources, managed services, and financial services which enable a pro-active approach to change which lends itself to implementing new company processes and strategies in a dynamic fashion to drive competitive advantage.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
能够实现/采取积极主动的应变措施/方法
proactive:积极主动的。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
3...促使变化的积极措施...
wherestip
3試解Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
試解


Explanation:
financial services which enable a pro-active approach to change 裡的 change 應該是個名詞.

試譯:能對變化採取預著先機措施的財務服務

這是以釋代譯,請自行調整.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...促使变化的积极措施...


Explanation:
I retracted my opinion of this not being written by a native after reading such a convoluted sentence. Yikes! ;-)

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
能够实现/采取积极主动的应变措施/方法
proactive:积极主动的。

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
thank!