KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Move to a standards-based environment across technologies, interfaces, architect

Chinese translation: 在技书、界面、构架等诸多方面转向以标准为基础的环境


02:08 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Move to a standards-based environment across technologies, interfaces, architect
Industry-standard architectures
Shang
China
Chinese translation:在技书、界面、构架等诸多方面转向以标准为基础的环境
Explanation:
across here means "across these areas", or 跨这几项的


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 44 mins (2005-05-23 14:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

技术 of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 48 mins (2005-05-23 16:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

技艺 rather. Sorry.
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYIYangzi
3在技书、界面、构架等诸多方面转向以标准为基础的环境
wherestip


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
move to a standards-based environment across technologies, interfaces, architect
FYI


Explanation:
FYI: across 跨,跨领域的意思,个人认为译成"集.....于一体"会好一点.

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
move to a standards-based environment across technologies, interfaces, architect
在技书、界面、构架等诸多方面转向以标准为基础的环境


Explanation:
across here means "across these areas", or 跨这几项的


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 44 mins (2005-05-23 14:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

技术 of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 48 mins (2005-05-23 16:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

技艺 rather. Sorry.

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877
Grading comment
thanks