KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

present the results in a structured one-day workshop

Chinese translation: 在组织的为期一天的讨论会上介绍其成果


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:present the results in a structured one-day workshop
Chinese translation:在组织的为期一天的讨论会上介绍其成果
Entered by: Yangzi

09:06 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: present the results in a structured one-day workshop
HP agility experts analyze questionnaire responses and present the results in a structured one-day workshop that is facilitated by skilled moderators.

TIA
Shang
China
在组织的为期一天的讨论会上介绍其成果
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5在组织的为期一天的讨论会上介绍其成果Yangzi
4将结果于为期一天的研讨会提出
Fancie Kao


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
在组织的为期一天的讨论会上介绍其成果


Explanation:
FYI

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr

disagree  Xiangdong Zhuo: structured 似乎是指结构化的或程式化的
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
将结果于为期一天的研讨会提出


Explanation:
将结果于为期一天的研讨会提出

:)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 28 mins (2005-05-23 18:34:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

structured 为排定的或具(议程)架构的,
在此可以以为期一天带过...


Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22