KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Actionable outcomes

Chinese translation: 可行的结果


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Actionable outcomes
Chinese translation:可行的结果
Entered by: Yangzi

09:10 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Actionable outcomes
HP agility experts analyze questionnaire responses and present the results in a structured one-day workshop that is facilitated by skilled moderators. Actionable outcomes include:
 Assessment analysis and review
 Solution impact analysis and recommendation
 A roadmap for change and a clear plan of action

TIA
Shang
China
可行的结果
Explanation:
FYI:
这是本意
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1可行的结果Yangzi
3FYI
stonejohn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actionable outcomes
可行的结果


Explanation:
FYI:
这是本意

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actionable outcomes
FYI


Explanation:
actionable 可操作的,有用的


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 24 mins (2005-05-23 15:34:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

感觉还是“可操作结果”稍微好一点

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 85