KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Solutions exist within a particular stage of the information lifecycle

Chinese translation: 第二个


15:59 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Solutions exist within a particular stage of the information lifecycle
Solutions exist within a particular stage of the information lifecycle. Examples of solutions offered include:
 Array-based software for replication
 Tape and disk-based backup as well as restore solutions
 Archival solutions for tape or other media

信息生命周期的特殊阶段存在解决方案?
解决方案存在于信息生命周期的特殊阶段?

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:第二个
Explanation:
个人倾向于第二种译法
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
XiaoRan
3 +2第二个
stonejohn


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solutions exist within a particular stage of the information lifecycle
第二个


Explanation:
个人倾向于第二种译法

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr

agree  xxxHollyR
2 days9 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solutions exist within a particular stage of the information lifecycle
FYI


Explanation:
“解决方案存在于信息生命周期的特殊阶段中”或
“信息生命周期的特殊阶段中存在着解决方案”

XiaoRan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr
  -> thanks.