KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

rack enclosure

Chinese translation: 2U (设备)架柜


23:55 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: rack enclosure
Dell DAT72 is available in both standalone external drive and 2U rack enclosure.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:2U (设备)架柜
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1架装
Nigel Jones
32U (设备)架柜
wherestip


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
架装


Explanation:
FYI


    www.zidonghua.com.cn/zdh/Sale/ Series.asp?SeriesID=80&CompanyID=97
Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2U rack enclosure
2U (设备)架柜


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877
Grading comment
谢谢!