KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Price after Cash off

Chinese translation: 打折后的价格


00:56 Jun 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Price after Cash off
Price after Cash Off
NT$ 52,900 **
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:打折后的价格
Explanation:
cash of here = cash discount
打现金折扣后的价格 - 简单的说 - 打折后的价格
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2现金折扣价
chinesetrans
4 +2打折后的价格
Nigel Jones


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
price after cash off
打折后的价格


Explanation:
cash of here = cash discount
打现金折扣后的价格 - 简单的说 - 打折后的价格

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
30 mins

agree  billychang
1 hr

disagree  chinesetrans: 现金折扣价属于打折后的价格,但不能翻译成:打折后的价格。
1 hr

agree  Lu Zou: 以现金支付才可以享受折扣
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
price after cash off
现金折扣价


Explanation:
1.现金折扣价属于打折后的价格
2.现金折扣和商业折扣都属于折扣价,但不同。
3.参考列出了媒体对戴尔促销的报道和现金折扣和商业折扣的不同。


    Reference: http://www.education.163.com/edu2004/editor_2004/training/05...
    Reference: http://www.pconline.com.cn/desktops/market/sz/0405/380701.ht...
chinesetrans
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao
12 hrs

agree  hongsang: 确实更确切些
17 hrs