KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

programmer/hour

Chinese translation: 人时


00:01 Jun 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: programmer/hour
Assign responsibilities appropriately. IT shouldn't prepare a business case by itself. The cross-functional team should establish the project objectives, scope, major assumptions and risks. The executive sponsor must quantify the project's benefits. Finance should provide standard costs for each IT activity and resource (programmer/hour, gigabyte/month and so on). IT needs to define the technical approach, resource requirements, schedule and cost.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:人时
Explanation:
有一体书叫<人月神话>,此外可称作人时.指的是项目成本的一种测量方法.每小时需要多少个程序员才能完成.
Selected response from:

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1程序设计者/小时
Nigel Jones
4人时
Xiangdong Zhuo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
程序设计者/小时


Explanation:
说的是一个程序设计者每一个小时的价格

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
人时


Explanation:
有一体书叫<人月神话>,此外可称作人时.指的是项目成本的一种测量方法.每小时需要多少个程序员才能完成.

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
谢谢!