KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

installation

Chinese translation: 部署 或 安装


00:12 Jun 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: installation
Establish monitoring processes. An internal audit can provide an objective assessment of program progress during development and installation. Organizations must be willing to cancel programs that get too far off-track.
项目可以说“安装”吗?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:部署 或 安装
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“安装”,指软硬件的安装。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ʵʩHaiyang Ai
4 +2部署 或 安装
billychang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
部署 或 安装


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“安装”,指软硬件的安装。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Donglai Lou
8 hrs
  -> thaks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ʵʩ


Explanation:
项目的实施

Haiyang Ai
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Shang

agree  hit_ariel
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxzhongren
7 hrs
  -> Thanks