KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

cookbook attacks

Chinese translation: "cookbook" 攻击


00:15 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: cookbook attacks
Most hacking attempts come from people using so-called “cookbook” or “script” attacks which are attacks developed by a few very, very clever hackers.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:"cookbook" 攻击
Explanation:
没有现成的译法,两种选择:一是你独创,二是干脆原文引用.
Selected response from:

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5秘诀
Simtech Zhang
5现成的方法
billychang
4速成秘诀Haiyang Ai
4"cookbook" 攻击
Xiangdong Zhuo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
秘诀


Explanation:
可以翻成“手册”,“傻瓜书”或者讽刺一下就用“秘决”


    Reference: http://www.bilinguist.com/data/hy00/messages/2105.html
Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
现成的方法


Explanation:
cookbook=recipe (set ingredient for cooking specific dishes)
食谱-现成的方法

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"cookbook" 攻击


Explanation:
没有现成的译法,两种选择:一是你独创,二是干脆原文引用.

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
谢谢!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
速成秘诀


Explanation:
速成秘诀

Haiyang Ai
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165