KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

State caching

Chinese translation: 状态缓存


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State caching
Chinese translation:状态缓存
Entered by: Edward LIU

04:51 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: State caching
high-speed state caching
高速什么缓存?
谢谢!
cloudriver
状态缓存
Explanation:
状态缓存
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks! so efficient! Thanks to Nigel too, very impressive.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1状态缓存
Nigel Jones
4 +1状态缓存
Edward LIU


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state caching
状态缓存


Explanation:
状态缓存

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
Thanks! so efficient! Thanks to Nigel too, very impressive.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones: Hi Edward, great minds think alike, I didn't see your answer
1 min
  -> Thanks, Nigel. I fully agree with you.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state caching
状态缓存


Explanation:
平时叫 status cache 但 state cache 一样, it is a place where pending requests for computer services are stored


    Reference: http://www.huachu.com.cn/itbook/itbookinfo.asp?lbbh=BB087869...
    Reference: http://dnshn.com/views.php?dirprop=67&storid=2732
Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
42 mins