KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

in front of a PC on a specific subnet

Chinese translation: 通过特定子网上的PC


07:42 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in front of a PC on a specific subnet
Thus an administrator who wants to add a new user would have to be in a specific secure area of your site (presumably having had to present suitable ID to gain access to that area) in front of a PC on a specific subnet, and would have to provide a username, password, biometric ID and token code.
在句子中充分什么成分?修饰谁?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:通过特定子网上的PC
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-06-21 08:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

管理通过特定子网上的PC添加新用户

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-06-21 08:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

管理员通过特定子网上的PC添加新用户
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5在一個指定分網上的一台電腦來加入一個新用戶
billychang
4在特定子网的电脑上
Xiangdong Zhuo
4通过特定子网上的PC
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in front of a pc on a specific subnet
通过特定子网上的PC


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-06-21 08:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

管理通过特定子网上的PC添加新用户

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-06-21 08:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

管理员通过特定子网上的PC添加新用户


Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 703
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in front of a pc on a specific subnet
在特定子网的电脑上


Explanation:
与in a specific area 从意思上和语法上都是并列的关系.

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 124

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in front of a pc on a specific subnet
在一個指定分網上的一台電腦來加入一個新用戶


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 58 mins (2005-06-21 15:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The administrator

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241