KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

stratum level

Chinese translation: 层级,等级


21:56 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: stratum level
Which service uses stratum levels to measure accuracy?

A. NIS
B. NTP
C. DNS
D. ONC

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:层级,等级
Explanation:
http://www.xmelink.com/Article/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=627
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1层级,等级
XiaoRan
3?
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
层级,等级


Explanation:
http://www.xmelink.com/Article/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=627

XiaoRan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
21 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
?


Explanation:
互联网技术在线--- IT管理、IT价值、IT研究、IT人物、IT论坛、CISCO ... - [ Translate this page ]
M770还能够支持Stratum Level-3 PBX时钟同步——这对于拥有PBX的用户是一项重要的优势——
以及语音集成的另一个关键。M770多功能交换机支持所有五种ATM服务级别:. UBR:不定比特率;
CBR:固定比特率; rt-VBR:实时变化比特率; nrt-VBR:非实时变化比特率 ...
www.2umm.com/PRINTLR.ASP?ID=17157 - 18k - 19 Jun 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

港湾网络有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]
时钟, 支持跟踪、自由振荡、保持3种工作模式支持外时钟、线路、支路3种时钟源内置晶
振Stratum 3 — 自由振荡: 精确度4.6 ppm ... EMC及安规, EN60950 EN55022 Class B 、ETSI
EN300 386V1.2.1 (2000) GR-1089-CORE(1999) Level 3 ...
www.harbournetworks.com/product/opcity_5630_3.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

思科12000系列:2端口OC-192c/STM-64c POS线卡- 产品- 中国- Cisco Systems - [ Translate this page ]
全部工作温度范围上的Stratum 3时钟准确性- 指针活动监控- 本地(诊断)和线路(网络)
回送- 负载映射- 1+X^43自同步扰频器 ... 网络设备构建系统(NEBS)此产品满足以下要求(
官方资格正在认证中):; SR-3580——NEBS:标准级(Level 3兼容) ...
www.cisco.com/global/CN/ products/rt/12000/1k2pt_ds.shtml - 72k - Cached - Similar pages

思科12000系列:8端口OC-48c/STM-16c POS线卡- Net130.com - [ Translate this page ]
全部工作温度范围上的Stratum 3时钟准确性- 指针活动监控. 本地(诊断)和线路(网络)
回送; 负载映射. - 1+X^43自同步扰频器 ... 此产品满足以下要求(官方资格正在认证中):;
SR-3580 -- NEBS:标准级(Level 3兼容); GR-63-Core -- NEBS:物理保护 ...
www.net130.com/CMS/Pub/Products/ prod_route/prod_12000/193452.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381