KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

should be economically viable for most enterprises

Chinese translation: 对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性


02:41 Jun 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: should be economically viable for most enterprises
Given that the host that the administrator is trying to log on to was also hardened, getting past this level of security would be, while not impossible, very, very difficult for a would-be hacker. This level of security depends upon intelligent use of more or less off-the-shelf products, so implementing it, assuming your IT operation has a reasonably clean and consistent architecture, should be economically viable for most enterprises.
试译:
如果管理员试图登录的主机其安全也得到了加固,那么将来黑客要通过这道安全级别就算不是没有可能,也是极其困难的事情。这道安全级别取决于明智地使用多少属于现成的产品,所以要实施这类产品,假定你的IT运行环境拥有相当顺畅、一致的体系结构,???。
这个虚拟部分不知该如何处理是好
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性
Explanation:
对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-06-22 04:06:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因此,假定你的IT运行环境拥有相当顺畅、一致的体系结构,实施这类产品实施这类产品,。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2005-06-22 04:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因此,假定你的IT运行环境拥有相当顺畅、一致的体系结构,实施这类产品对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
看明白了。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性
Donglai Lou
3 +1对大多数企业应该是economically viable
chica nueva
3这类产品的使用费用必须是大多数公司可接受的。
hongsang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
这类产品的使用费用必须是大多数公司可接受的。


Explanation:
试译

hongsang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: not 必须. 'should be' is talking about probability here.
44 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性


Explanation:
对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-06-22 04:06:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因此,假定你的IT运行环境拥有相当顺畅、一致的体系结构,实施这类产品实施这类产品,。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2005-06-22 04:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因此,假定你的IT运行环境拥有相当顺畅、一致的体系结构,实施这类产品对于大多数企业而应具经济可行性


Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
谢谢!
看明白了。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
24 mins

agree  billychang
2 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
3 hrs

agree  wherestip
15 hrs

agree  Shang
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
对大多数企业应该是economically viable


Explanation:
因此对大多数企业(假使/只要 your IT operation has a reasonably clean and consistent architecture)implementing it (= this level of security)就应该是 economically viable

在your IT operation has a reasonably clean and consistent architecture的条件下

economically viable = 经济上可行

viable = able to succeed without any problems 可望成功的 eg Your idea is interesting but not really economically viable. 你的想法很有趣,但在经济上不可行.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 41 mins (2005-06-22 08:22:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应当是

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
2 hrs