KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

conference hotels

Chinese translation: Yes


22:49 Jul 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: conference hotels
When traveling to a conference, it is appropriate to stay at one of the hotels hosting the conference. If there are several conference hotels, the XXX business traveler should stay at a non-luxury property. The a company approved local travel agency agent can often book the conference hotel rates based on codes provided in the conference information.
果真有“会议酒店”一说?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:Yes
Explanation:
会议酒店。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-16 23:03:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

否。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-16 23:05:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hotels hosting the conference=conference hotels=会议酒店
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5专为会议提供特价房间的酒店s(不只是会议开会的酒店)
billychang
4Yes
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes


Explanation:
会议酒店。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-16 23:03:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

否。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-16 23:05:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hotels hosting the conference=conference hotels=会议酒店


Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
谢谢!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
专为会议提供特价房间的酒店s(不只是会议开会的酒店)


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241