KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

special minister of state

Chinese translation: 特殊事务部长


00:08 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: special minister of state
"Certain proprietary solutions had the comfort of a big name that people could hide behind," says Sen. Eric Abetz, special minister of state responsible for the AGIMO.
果真有“特别国务大臣”一职?
注:AGIMO指澳大利亚政府信息管理办公室
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:特殊事务部长
Explanation:
特殊事务部长

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 04:19:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

( \"大臣\" 一词已跟不上时代了:)
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Yes,sure
Simtech Zhang
2特殊事务部长
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
特殊事务部长


Explanation:
特殊事务部长

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 04:19:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

( \"大臣\" 一词已跟不上时代了:)

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
谢谢!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Yes,sure


Explanation:
Yes,sure

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75