KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

they don't have any use for cooperation

Chinese translation: 它们(竞争、合作与机会)对合作没有任何用处


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:they don't have any use for cooperation
Chinese translation:它们(竞争、合作与机会)对合作没有任何用处
Entered by: Haiyang Ai

02:35 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: they don't have any use for cooperation
Competition. Cooperation. Opportunity. They're quintessentially American business values (even though some American businessmen think they don't have any use for cooperation).
clearwater
China
Try
Explanation:
它们(竞争、合作与机会)在合作中没有任何用处
Selected response from:

Haiyang Ai
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:它们(竞争、合作与机会)对合作没有任何用处
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TryHaiyang Ai
3不喜欢
Chinoise


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
不喜欢


Explanation:
不喜欢

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 02:41:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

have no use for ; not have any use for=不喜欢
they don\'t have any use for cooperation=他们根本不喜欢/乐意合作


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:2VxzyKgY6KgJ:bbs.eol.cn/...
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Try


Explanation:
它们(竞争、合作与机会)在合作中没有任何用处

Haiyang Ai
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:它们(竞争、合作与机会)对合作没有任何用处