KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

multiplex...into

Chinese translation: 多路输入/同时送入


01:43 Jul 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: multiplex...into
Each module can multiplex its signals into a single channel of the DAQ device, and you can add modules to increase channel count.每个模块可将其信号在DAQ设备的某一路通道中复用,您也可另加模块以增加通道数。
I had a hard time finding the right way of expressing “multiplex” as a verb in Chinese. Can anybody help?thanks!
cloudriver
Chinese translation:多路输入/同时送入
Explanation:
多路输入/同时送入
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3FYI
clearwater
3 +3多路输入/同时送入
Edward LIU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
FYI


Explanation:
多路传输

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
14 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Edward LIU
25 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  wherestip
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
多路输入/同时送入


Explanation:
多路输入/同时送入

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  billychang
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  wherestip
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!