KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

discontinued

Chinese translation: 不再生产;停售


08:20 Jul 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: discontinued
Dissatisfied with Proxy Server, which Microsoft later discontinued, and stung by what it considered high Exchange licensing fees for its then 80 or so users, Macmillan Mexico decided to migrate to servers running the Linux operating system and a messaging system and firewall from SUSE Linux AG, a German vendor that was later acquired by Novell Inc. The McAfee software was replaced with enterprise security products from Kaspersky Lab.
具体指什么?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:不再生产;停售
Explanation:
::天通苑投稿中心:: - [ Translate this page ]
... 约合人民币2.57 x 8.5 = ¥21.85) 我本人认为,这一种的是最好的了。
我很多朋友都是用的这一种,我自己前不久也订了一个UNDERSINK,很好用。 中国目前卖的EVERPURE
(爱惠普)H-100,该型号在美国已不再生产(Discontinued)。 请看此网页:http ...
tty.cn/view.asp?artiid=4430 - 48k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


佳能一族- - [ Translate this page ]
随着技术的进步,这个问题在EOS 1n中就不再存在了。 3、镜头 3.1、镜头分档 为什么
佳能要生产这么多不同的但又似乎差不多的镜头? ... 停产(Out of Production)”和“停
售(Discontinued)”有什么区别?购买“停产”和“停售”的相机有什么潜在的风险吗? ...
www.canonfans.com/digest/eos_faq.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 9 mins (2005-07-21 23:29:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

平常指 discontinued (product) line (= 产品类别?;产品系列? 产品种类?):

Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
谢谢!
就借用wherestip的“停止供应”
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2停用/终止使用
Edward LIU
3 +1不再生产;停售
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
停用/终止使用


Explanation:
停用Proxy Server

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-21 08:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

停用代理服务器

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: or 停止供应,停产
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
7 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
不再生产;停售


Explanation:
::天通苑投稿中心:: - [ Translate this page ]
... 约合人民币2.57 x 8.5 = ¥21.85) 我本人认为,这一种的是最好的了。
我很多朋友都是用的这一种,我自己前不久也订了一个UNDERSINK,很好用。 中国目前卖的EVERPURE
(爱惠普)H-100,该型号在美国已不再生产(Discontinued)。 请看此网页:http ...
tty.cn/view.asp?artiid=4430 - 48k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


佳能一族- - [ Translate this page ]
随着技术的进步,这个问题在EOS 1n中就不再存在了。 3、镜头 3.1、镜头分档 为什么
佳能要生产这么多不同的但又似乎差不多的镜头? ... 停产(Out of Production)”和“停
售(Discontinued)”有什么区别?购买“停产”和“停售”的相机有什么潜在的风险吗? ...
www.canonfans.com/digest/eos_faq.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 9 mins (2005-07-21 23:29:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

平常指 discontinued (product) line (= 产品类别?;产品系列? 产品种类?):



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
谢谢!
就借用wherestip的“停止供应”

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs