KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

networking self-knowledge

Chinese translation: 对自身网络的了解


08:55 Jul 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: networking self-knowledge
Take it home: The question of networking self-knowledge has become increasingly complex because one of the deepest darkest security secrets is that the enterprise network doesn't end at the enterprise. What people do at home can't be ignored anymore. You might ban IM's in the office, for example, but that won't help if your employees have IM clients on their home computers logged onto the enterprise network through a virtual private network (VPN).
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:对自身网络的了解
Explanation:
对自身网络的了解
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1对自身网络的了解
Edward LIU
3self-knowledge = 自知之明; networking = 组网
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-knowledge = 自知之明; networking = 组网


Explanation:
自我修养与自我创新:晚年福柯的主体/自我观 - [ Translate this page ]
再者,福柯晚年探讨古希腊罗马哲学,重新发现关注自身(care of the self)及自我
修养(cultivation of the self)的原则,隐约 ... 自私的,也很难成为一条道德原则;
再者,近代哲学从笛卡儿到胡赛尔,关于自我(思想主体)的知识(self-knowledge)越来越重要。 ...
www.cc.org.cn/newcc/browwenzhang.php?articleid=4297 - 57k - 20 Jul 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

第六章培养好习惯构建新生活(1)_读书频道_新浪网 - [ Translate this page ]
马克?吐温. 自知之明是自我改善的开始。 “Self-knowledge is the beginning of
self-improvement.” ——西班牙谚语. 许多阻碍我们成功的习惯是显而易见的。但是,也有
一些坏习惯很难发现。通常,我们甚至觉察不到它们的存在。正如大法官奥利弗?王德尔? ...
book.sina.com.cn/longbook/ 1085722588_powerofhabit/12.shtml - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

PowerDict-英华金典-英汉汉英专业词典-北京翻译公司-英语学习-词汇术语 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 放纵的self-indulgent 任性的self-inflicted 自己造成的self-interest 利己主义self-interest
私利self-interested 利己主义的self-interested 自我本位的self-invited 不请自来
的self-justification 自我辩白self-knowledge 自知之明self-knowledge ...
www.powerdict.com/GAC29-3.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

networking:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/606661
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/905614

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
对自身网络的了解


Explanation:
对自身网络的了解

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr