KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

industry-regulated

Chinese translation: 行业规章的


16:40 Jul 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: industry-regulated
Tell me how often a critical, industry-regulated business process takes more than 15 minutes to execute, as I have to pay penalties when they exceed 20 minutes.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:行业规章的
Explanation:
参考
Selected response from:

yanfeng
China
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3行业管制的
wherestip
3行业规章的
yanfeng
2由工业客户/方面来控制的business process
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
行业管制的


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lin Yang
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Edward LIU
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ysun
22 hrs
  -> Thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
由工业客户/方面来控制的business process


Explanation:
我不是很肯定. something like that...

原文:

[PPT] AM Gaps
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
“Tell me how often a critical, industry-regulated business process takes more
than 15 minutes to execute, as I have to pay penalties when they exceed 20 ...
www.hpovua.org/.../ HP_2_Adaptive%20Management%20Strategy%20&%20Directions.ppt - Similar pages

[PDF] Slide 1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... me how often a critical, industry- regulated business process takes more than 15
minutes to execute, as I have to pay penalties when they exceed 20 minutes” ...
www.hp.no/inventforum_doc/dok/ 040824/management_av_%20ms_og_citrix_miljo.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
行业规章的


Explanation:
参考

yanfeng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks!