KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

looking out for your

Chinese translation: 为你的最隹(的兴趣)的着想


04:35 Feb 15, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / VOIP
English term or phrase: looking out for your
Of course, audits are a prelude for vendors to sell products, and they “aren’t always looking out for your best interest,” cautions IDC’s Stofega. With that in mind, internal expertise, in addition to conferring with consultants and outside colleagues, become invaluable.
当然,网络审查只是厂商销售产品的一个前奏,它们“不会总是尽量为你着想(???),”IDC的Stofega这样提醒。有鉴于此,内部的技术专长以及与顾问和外界同行交流意见就变得很重要。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:为你的最隹(的兴趣)的着想
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
谢谢!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2为你的最隹(的兴趣)的着想
billychang
4 -1最佳利益??


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
为你的最隹(的兴趣)的着想


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: 最佳利益
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Jenny Lu: 对,应该是利益
57 mins
  -> thanks

disagree  IC --: Should be 最佳利益 and not 最隹的兴趣
9 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
最佳利益


Explanation:
但他们并不仅仅着眼于你的最佳利益

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-02-15 11:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

但他们并不仅仅考虑你的最大利益

??

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  IC --: 不仅仅 is not the meaning of "not always"...
2 hrs