KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

closets

Chinese translation: 架线(接线)的小室


04:43 Feb 15, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / VOIP
English term or phrase: closets
Power is also a consideration, Korsuth says, “so we have UPSes [uninterruptible power supplies]. That seems like common sense, but with VoIP, wireless, and power over Ethernet, it’s as important a consideration as cooling in closets.”
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:架线(接线)的小室
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:布线室
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1架线(接线)的小室
billychang
4 +1机柜Chen Star


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
架线(接线)的小室


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:布线室

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
机柜


Explanation:
是不是以电气的控制柜里面作为比方。

电气的控制柜里面,对温度控制很重要。

那个方面的考虑,和这个有同样的重要性

Chen Star
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
1 hr