KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

extending Web-based portals to voice

Chinese translation: 使 Web-based portals 支持语音服务


05:01 Feb 16, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / speech technology
English term or phrase: extending Web-based portals to voice
IBM ON MONDAY announced several products intended to make it easier to build and manage voice portals and also to extend enterprise applications to devices.
Included in the announcement was a new version of IBM's mobile database, DB2 Everyplace, Version 8.1, as well as WebSphere Voice Application Access, middleware to simplify building and managing voice portals(语音门户) and extending Web-based portals to voice.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:使 Web-based portals 支持语音服务
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fyi
Jenny Lu
4 +1使 Web-based portals 支持语音服务
Shang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extending web-based portals to voice
fyi


Explanation:
将网络门户拓展至语音领域。

Jenny Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maxzhy
15 mins
  -> 多谢多谢!

agree  Chinoise
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extending web-based portals to voice
使 Web-based portals 支持语音服务


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 days18 hrs
  -> thanks!