KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

granular historical data

Chinese translation: 细粒度历史数据


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:granular historical data
Chinese translation:细粒度历史数据
Entered by: Danbing HE

14:31 Feb 18, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: granular historical data
Improve continuous IT services with granular historical data to assist in capacity planning, SLA reporting, and predictive problem trending analysis.

guanular作何解释?分级?

TIA
Shang
China
细粒度历史数据
Explanation:
粒度乃软件用语。指模块分切的大小。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
5细粒度历史数据
Danbing HE


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
细化的历史数据/资料

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
细粒度历史数据


Explanation:
粒度乃软件用语。指模块分切的大小。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thanks!