KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Document Profiling

Chinese translation: 文档剖析


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Document Profiling
Chinese translation:文档剖析
Entered by: maxzhy

22:33 Feb 18, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Microsoft Office 12
English term or phrase: Document Profiling
The rest of this document is going to explore some scenarios in which the Open XML Format enables document-based solutions. These few are only part of an almost endless list of possibilities:
? Data Interoperability
? Content Manipulation
? Content Sharing and Reuse
? Document Assembly
? Document Security
? Managing Sensitive Information
? Document Styling
? Document Profiling
clearwater
China
文档剖析
Explanation:
仅供参考。
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4文档剖析
maxzhy
4(文件)摘要
Jenny Lu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document profiling
(文件)摘要


Explanation:
文件管理功能:文件版本控制(Document Versioning)、Check-in/out、发行(Publish)、 订阅(Subscriptions)、文件生命周期管理(Lifecycle Management,含简单审核流程)、 讨论(Discussions)、分类(Categories)、摘要(Document Profiling)、角色 ...
www.microsoft.com/taiwan/msclub/ member/tips/spring_2001/tip4to15/tip4_15_7.htm

Jenny Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document profiling
文档剖析


Explanation:
仅供参考。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
谢谢!