KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

enterprise-based business

Chinese translation: 以企业为(业务)对象的商务活动


15:50 Feb 20, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: enterprise-based business
An enterprise-based business draws a distinction between the concept of project management and the larger, enterprise-wide goal of managing the business through projects.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:以企业为(业务)对象的商务活动
Explanation:
将企业资源管理的范围扩大到了全球,使全球每一个商业机构和个人都成为企业的潜在 商务活动对象。e-ERP系统支持企业在以互联网为基础的营销 ... 该系统的指导思想转向了 以客户为中心,基于供应链管理,组成虚拟企业,所有操作均可以互联网为平台进行。
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4以企业为(业务)对象的商务活动
Ray Luo
4以企业为基础
Chinoise


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以企业为基础


Explanation:
以企业为基础


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:e_hZc_yqkaEJ:www.lib.swu...
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以企业为(业务)对象的商务活动


Explanation:
将企业资源管理的范围扩大到了全球,使全球每一个商业机构和个人都成为企业的潜在 商务活动对象。e-ERP系统支持企业在以互联网为基础的营销 ... 该系统的指导思想转向了 以客户为中心,基于供应链管理,组成虚拟企业,所有操作均可以互联网为平台进行。


    Reference: http://www.erp.com.cn/html/news/eerpthink.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks!