KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

reasonably calculated

Chinese translation: 合理的預測; 估計; 推測; 計算


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasonably calculated
Chinese translation:合理的預測; 估計; 推測; 計算
Entered by: billychang

07:43 Feb 21, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Strong authentication
English term or phrase: reasonably calculated
The verbatim FFIEC prescription states, "Where risk assessments indicate that the use of single-factor authentication is inadequate, financial institutions should implement multifactor authentication, layered security or other controls reasonably calculated to mitigate those risks."
clearwater
China
合理的預測; 估計; 推測; 計算
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1合理的預測; 估計; 推測; 計算
billychang
4合理设计的Will Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
合理设计的


Explanation:
other controls reasonably calculated = 其他合理设计下的controls

Will Wong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 59

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
合理的預測; 估計; 推測; 計算


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
5 days
  -> thanks