KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

a sentence

Chinese translation: 很准确地选择目的中的顾客


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a sentence
Chinese translation:很准确地选择目的中的顾客
Entered by: billychang

01:52 Feb 23, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CRM
English term or phrase: a sentence
No matter what goes on in the market, there is one thing that Glen Urban, a faculty member and sometimes dean of the Sloan School at MIT, says all vendors must keep in mind. "For some companies CRM is merely a more efficient means of push/pull marketing, targeting customers in the sense of drawing accurate cross-hairs on their chests. Impertinence and aggressive cross-selling can make your customers treat your company as if it were a cheeky acquaintance -- making the customer cross the street to avoid contact with you."
如何理解 targeting customers in the sense of drawing accurate cross-hairs on their chests.?
clearwater
China
很准确地选择目的中的顾客
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1很准确地选择目的中的顾客
billychang
5cross-hairs 是关键词。
Last Hermit
5准确选定目标客户
Simtech Zhang


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
很准确地选择目的中的顾客


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
6 hrs
  -> thanks

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
准确选定目标客户


Explanation:
准确选定目标客户

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cross-hairs 是关键词。


Explanation:
  这玩意儿原来是远远地瞄准用的,现在给你把这十字线/准星画在客户的胸口上,那他/她还有命么?只能任由你宰割了。

Last Hermit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37