KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

a drop down

Chinese translation: 下拉框或下拉列表


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: a drop down
Chinese translation:下拉框或下拉列表
Entered by: maxzhy

22:30 Feb 23, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Excel 12
English term or phrase: a drop down
When a PivotTable is connected to SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services, at the top of the PivotTable Field List, there is a drop down where the user can select which measure group you want to work with. In many cases, you only need the measures from one measure group for a report, and this drop down allows you to filter out all the other measure groups as well as KPIs and dimensions that are not related to the measure group you select. This can have the effect of reducing the number of fields visible in the field list making it much easier to build your analysis.
下拉单?
详见http://blogs.msdn.com/excel/的Focusing the information in the field list部分。
clearwater
China
下拉框或下拉列表
Explanation:
一种很常用的控件。
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1下拉式选单IC --
4 +1下拉框或下拉列表
maxzhy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
下拉式选单


Explanation:
...there is a drop down where the user can select which measure group you want to work with...

IC --
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
下拉框或下拉列表


Explanation:
一种很常用的控件。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
52 mins
  -> Thank you!