KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Getting around and extracting text

Chinese translation: 搜寻定位并提取文本


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Getting around and extracting text
Chinese translation:搜寻定位并提取文本
Entered by: Clark An

01:52 Feb 25, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Printer Software
English term or phrase: Getting around and extracting text
it's about a printer software program, thanks.
localee
搜寻定位并提取文本
Explanation:
getting around

-------------
| |
| T |
| E | other data outside the circle
| X |
| T |
--------------



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-02-25 18:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-------------
| TTTTTTT |
| EEEEEE | other data outside the circle
| XXXXXX |
| TTTTTTT |
-------------


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-02-25 18:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-------------
| TTTTTTT |
| EEEEEEE | other data outside the circle
| XXXXXXX |
| TTTTTTT |
-------------
Selected response from:

Clark An
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1搜寻定位并提取文本
Clark An
1 +1识别分析文本???


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
getting around and extracting text
识别分析文本?


Explanation:
像是在说明扫描仪软件的特性

??

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 day8 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
getting around and extracting text
搜寻定位并提取文本


Explanation:
getting around

-------------
| |
| T |
| E | other data outside the circle
| X |
| T |
--------------



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-02-25 18:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-------------
| TTTTTTT |
| EEEEEE | other data outside the circle
| XXXXXX |
| TTTTTTT |
-------------


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-02-25 18:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-------------
| TTTTTTT |
| EEEEEEE | other data outside the circle
| XXXXXXX |
| TTTTTTT |
-------------


Clark An
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
22 hrs