KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Rounding out the offering

Chinese translation: 使其完整


10:57 Feb 25, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Rounding out the offering
Rounding out the offering is full access to an on-line team of mentors to guide you

offering = product

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:使其完整
Explanation:
单就“rounding out the offering”来讲,意思是“这个offering 除上述内容之外的其余部分”

放在句子种可理解为:

“这一产品还包括……,使其更为完整。”

或者:

“我们还将提供……,作为这一产品的组成部分。”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-02-25 11:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

好比介绍一个家庭。介绍了老爸老妈,介绍了兄弟姐妹,最后补一句:“Rounding out the family is the dog loved by everyone.”
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3使其完整
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1付款后/完成捐助后
Clark An


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rounding out the offering
付款后/完成捐助后


Explanation:
付款后即可完全访问并得到在线顾问团队的指导。

If the web operators don't like "付款后",you can get another choice "完成捐助后"to let customers feel more comfotable.

Clark An
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 day6 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rounding out the offering
使其完整


Explanation:
单就“rounding out the offering”来讲,意思是“这个offering 除上述内容之外的其余部分”

放在句子种可理解为:

“这一产品还包括……,使其更为完整。”

或者:

“我们还将提供……,作为这一产品的组成部分。”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-02-25 11:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

好比介绍一个家庭。介绍了老爸老妈,介绍了兄弟姐妹,最后补一句:“Rounding out the family is the dog loved by everyone.”

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: full access to an on-line team of mentors to guide you为the offering划上了圆满的句号。
11 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  IC --
1 day6 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
2 days1 hr