KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

portfolio pricing

Chinese translation: 产品组合定价


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portfolio pricing
Chinese translation:产品组合定价
Entered by: maxzhy

15:25 Feb 25, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: portfolio pricing
What does the HP Adaptive Enterprise strategy include? Select THREE.

A. applications
B. services
C. hardware
D. software
E. portfolio pricing
F. universal pricing

TIA
Shang
China
产品组合定价
Explanation:
仅供参考。
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2一揽子报价、或者整体报价Chen Star
4 +1组合定价
Clark An
3 +2产品组合定价
maxzhy


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
产品组合定价


Explanation:
仅供参考。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
16 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> Thanks!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
一揽子报价、或者整体报价


Explanation:
一揽子报价、或者整体报价

Chen Star
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
10 hrs

agree  Mark Xiang
1 day12 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
组合定价


Explanation:
惠普集群平台与XC系统软件是惠普统一集群组合(Unified Cluster Portfolio)(2004年11月发布)的一部分,能够帮助客户管理计算生物学所产生的大量数据并实现其虚拟化。统一集群组合能够在多个操作系统(HP-UX、Microsoft Windows?及Linux)和基于行业标准处理器的服务器(英特尔至强、英特尔安腾?及AMD Opteron?)上共同实施。开放的标准平台使IGIB可以研究复杂的生物信息学算法,易于被全球领先研究机构轻松共享,并且能够与这些研究机构进行协作。





    Reference: http://net.zol.com.cn/2005/0525/173311.shtml
Clark An
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 day2 hrs